Is Caramel Poppers 32 Piece Box Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydroginated coconut oil

hydroginated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydroginated Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Whey), Mono-and Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecthin, Vanillin), Chocolate Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecthin, Salt, Vanillian, Natural Flavors

Check Caramel Poppers 32 Piece Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caramel Poppers 32 Piece Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go