No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Caramel Fudge (Corn Syrup, Water High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Butter, Milk Powder, Pectin, Mono and Diglycerides, Salt and Xanthan Gum), Praline Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Butter, Corn Syrup, Salt), Whey, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Natural Flavor.

Check CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN | Spoonful