Is Wicked Sister High Protein Pudding Caramel 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk powder
milk protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Sweeteners (968, 960), Stabilisers (1442, 407, 466), Natural Flavours, Apple Extract, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Natural Colours (160a, 160b).

Check Wicked Sister High Protein Pudding Caramel 170g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go