Is Caramel sauce Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Water, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains 2% or Less of Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Caramel sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping


