Is CARAMEL SEA SALT CHOCOLATE CHIP THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], WATER, SALT), CANE SUGAR, DARK BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CANE SYRUP), EGGS, CARAMEL SAUCE (CREAM, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), VANILLA, SEA SALT), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check CARAMEL SEA SALT CHOCOLATE CHIP THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SEA SALT CHOCOLATE CHIP THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


