Is CARAMEL SEA SALT FLAVORED ORGANIC EGGNOG, CARAMEL SEA SALT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk And Cream, Organic Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Nutmeg, Gellan Gum, Organic Annatto Extract Color, Organic Turmeric Color

Check CARAMEL SEA SALT FLAVORED ORGANIC EGGNOG, CARAMEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL SEA SALT FLAVORED ORGANIC EGGNOG, CARAMEL SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast