Is CARAMEL SEA SALT FLAVORED ORGANIC EGGNOG, CARAMEL SEA SALT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk And Cream, Organic Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Nutmeg, Gellan Gum, Organic Annatto Extract Color, Organic Turmeric Color
Check CARAMEL SEA SALT FLAVORED ORGANIC EGGNOG, CARAMEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SEA SALT FLAVORED ORGANIC EGGNOG, CARAMEL SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL SEA SALT FLAVORED ORGANIC EGGNOG, CARAMEL SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


