Is CARAMEL SEA SALT GELATO, CARAMEL SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), CARAMEL PASTE (CARAMEL SUGAR, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), DEXTROSE, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check CARAMEL SEA SALT GELATO, CARAMEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SEA SALT GELATO, CARAMEL SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


