Is CARAMEL SEA SALT GELATO Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, EGG YOLK, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, GLUCOSE, VEGETABLE FIBER, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL TRUFFLES.
Check CARAMEL SEA SALT GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SEA SALT GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


