Is CARAMEL SEA SALT GELATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- chocolate covered caramel truffles
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, EGG YOLK, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, GLUCOSE, VEGETABLE FIBER, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL TRUFFLES.
Check CARAMEL SEA SALT GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SEA SALT GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


