Is Caramel Sea Salt Merry Bites, 3.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds &
- almond flour
- coconut
- organic coconut sugar
- organic virgin coconut oil
- organic shredded coconut
almonds &
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Madagascar Vanilla, Celtic Sea Salt.
Check Caramel Sea Salt Merry Bites, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Sea Salt Merry Bites, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel Sea Salt Merry Bites, 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsWegmansAmazon
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


