Is Caramel Sea Salt Pretzel Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted rice cereal (rice, sugar, salt, malt flavor) sugar, corn syrup, candied sea salt pretzels (sugar, pretzels[enriched flour (wheat flower, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamine mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), malt, salt, soybean oil], palm kernel oil, sea salt, corn syrup, mixed tocopherols, sunflower oil, soy lecithin), fructose, caramel flavored chips (sugar, palm kernel and/or palm oil, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavors, paprika extract color, vegetable juice for color, Annette extract color), vegetable oil (soybean, palm and palm kernel with TBHQ for freshness). Contains 2% or less of corn syrup solids, glycerin, dextrose, lactose, nonfat milk, gelatin, salt, natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, cocoa, DATEM, acetylated monoglycerides, paprika extract color, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, BHT for freshness. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY AND MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Caramel Sea Salt Pretzel against your own diets in the app.