Is Caramel & Sea Salt Swiss Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • sea-salted caramel almond nougat

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, chocolate liquor, sunflower lecithin, natural flavour), Sea-salted caramel almond nougat (sugars [sugar, glucose syrup], almonds, milk ingredients, sea salt)

Check Caramel & Sea Salt Swiss Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBakingGarnishing