Is Caramel Shortcakes Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel (48%) (Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Cows' Milk (Cows' Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Cows' Milk)), Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acidity Regulators: Sodium Potassium Tartrate, Triphosphates; Maltodextrin), Biscuit Base (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Oat Flour, Coconut Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt, Rapeseed Oil), Milk Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Cows' Milk Fat, Lactose (Cows' Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins).

Check Caramel Shortcakes against your own diets in the app.