Is Caramel Squares Individually Wrapped - 14oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, White Mineral Oil, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Caramel Squares Individually Wrapped - 14oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Squares Individually Wrapped - 14oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Where to buy
Caramel Squares Individually Wrapped - 14oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


