Is CARAMEL SWIRL RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Caramel Ribbon (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors
Check CARAMEL SWIRL RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SWIRL RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL SWIRL RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


