Is CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE. COATING: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL SWIRL WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEW is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go