Is caramel syrup Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, fructose, sodium carboxymethylcellulose, salt, artificial caramel flavor, caramel color potassium sorbate as a preservative, sucralose, sorbic acid citric acid, lactic acid, titanium dioxide

Check caramel syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeToppingBreakfastDrinking