Is Caramel toffee crunch ice cream Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Caramel Ribbon (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Butter, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Heath Toffee (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Butter, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milk Solids Blend (Whey Solids, Nonfat Milk), Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Annatto Extract, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Mono- & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Hydroxide, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Water, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds).

Check Caramel toffee crunch ice cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.