Is CARAMEL & TOFFEE GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT), CORN SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, TOFFEE (SUGAR, BUTTER, PECANS, POWDERED SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, MILK, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), DEXTROSE, LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT
Check CARAMEL & TOFFEE GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & TOFFEE GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


