Is CARAMEL TRIO PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Milk Fat, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract

Check CARAMEL TRIO PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL TRIO PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CARAMEL TRIO PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL | Spoonful