Is CARAMEL TRIO PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Milk Fat, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check CARAMEL TRIO PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL TRIO PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
CARAMEL TRIO PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


