Is CARAMEL & TRUFFLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy cream
- 4116-101
- condensed milk
- milk fat
- whole milk
- natural flavor
- butter
- chocolate
- consist of of chocolate
dairy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF OF CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE, PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, DAIRY CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). 4116-101
Check CARAMEL & TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


