Is CARAMEL VELVETY MILK CHOCOLATE AND LUSCIOUS CARAMEL DIVINE FILLED CHOCOLATES CANDY, CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF PALM OIL, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOUR).
Check CARAMEL VELVETY MILK CHOCOLATE AND LUSCIOUS CARAMEL DIVINE FILLED CHOCOLATES CANDY, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL VELVETY MILK CHOCOLATE AND LUSCIOUS CARAMEL DIVINE FILLED CHOCOLATES CANDY, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


