Is CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES ICE CREAM, CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup], Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Pectin, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Chocolaty Cone Pieces (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Waffle Cone Pieces [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt], Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan.
Check CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES ICE CREAM, CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES ICE CREAM, CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES ICE CREAM, CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


