Is Caramelised Biscuit Flavour Hot Cross Buns Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, BLEND OF MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL FLAVOUR (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavourings), Sugar, Barley Malt Flour, Yeast, Fermented Wheat Flour, Malted Rye, Potato Dextrin, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Mixed Spices, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial flavourings. WARNING To avoid danger of suffocation, keep this wrapper away from babies and small children.

Check Caramelised Biscuit Flavour Hot Cross Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking