Is Caramelised & Creamy Crème Brûlée Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CrÈme BrÛlÉe Mix: Sugar, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan; Stabilisers: E339(ii), E450; Colours: Annatto Norbixin, Curcumin (milk); Flavouring. Sugar Topping: Sugar, Cane Molasses. Contains Milk. It May Also Contain Wheat, Oats, Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Caramelised & Creamy Crème Brûlée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramelised & Creamy Crème Brûlée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
LUNA Lemonzest Whole Nutrition Bar 6-1.69 oz Bars
About this product
Unknown · Powder


