Is Caramelised res onion Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
red onions (55%), sugar, glucose syrup, wine vinegar, corn starch, cider vinegar, salt, lemon juice concentrate black pepper, red pepper flakes, mustard seeds, ginger powder, colour (e150d), *for allergens see ingredients in bold
Check Caramelised res onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramelised res onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSide Dish


