Is CARAMELIZED HAZELNUTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE 31% CACAO (SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CARAMELIZED HAZELNUTS (ROASTED HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [MILK], VANILLA EXTRACT), MODIFIED STARCH AND SUCROSE, POWDERED SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check CARAMELIZED HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELIZED HAZELNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Lilys Chocolate, Bar Chocolate Milk Caramelized Salted, 2.8 Ounce
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Amylu Caramelized Onion & White Cheddar Chicken Burger
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


