Is CARAMELIZED MADAGASCAR VANILLA CREAM CUPS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HEAVY CREAM (MILK, CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA FILLING (SUGAR, NON FAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHHSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR.
Check CARAMELIZED MADAGASCAR VANILLA CREAM CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELIZED MADAGASCAR VANILLA CREAM CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


