Is CARAMELIZED MADAGASCAR VANILLA CREAM CUPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HEAVY CREAM (MILK, CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA FILLING (SUGAR, NON FAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHHSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR.
Check CARAMELIZED MADAGASCAR VANILLA CREAM CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELIZED MADAGASCAR VANILLA CREAM CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


