Is Caramelized Onion Hummus Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Caramelized Onions (Onions, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Citric Acid), Tahini (Sesame Seed Paste), Canola Oil, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, White Vinegar, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid)
Check Caramelized Onion Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramelized Onion Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramelized Onion Hummus is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSnackingSandwich


