Is Caramelized Onion & White Cheddar Chicken Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef collagen casing
- chicken raised without antibiotics
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Caramelized Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Contains 2% or less of: Kosher Salt, Spices, Sugar, Garlic, Vinegar, Extract of Rosemary, Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Caramelized Onion & White Cheddar Chicken Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramelized Onion & White Cheddar Chicken Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


