Is Caramelized & Salted Milk Chocolate Bar by Lily's Sweets | Stevia Sweetened, No Added Sugar, Low-Carb, Keto Friendly | 40% Cacao | Fair Trade, Gluten-Free & Non-GMO | 2.8 ounce, 12-Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Dextrin, Erythritol, Inulin, Milk Fat, Natural Flavors, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Rbst Free, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vanilla
Check Caramelized & Salted Milk Chocolate Bar by Lily's Sweets | Stevia Sweetened, No Added Sugar, Low-Carb, Keto Friendly | 40% Cacao | Fair Trade, Gluten-Free & Non-GMO | 2.8 ounce, 12-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramelized & Salted Milk Chocolate Bar by Lily's Sweets | Stevia Sweetened, No Added Sugar, Low-Carb, Keto Friendly | 40% Cacao | Fair Trade, Gluten-Free & Non-GMO | 2.8 ounce, 12-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Caramelized & Salted Milk Chocolate Bar by Lily's Sweets | Stevia Sweetened, No Added Sugar, Low-Carb, Keto Friendly | 40% Cacao | Fair Trade, Gluten-Free & Non-GMO | 2.8 ounce, 12-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


