Is Caramello Chocolate Block 200gm Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- full cream milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Golden Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Salt, Food Acid, Flavours
Check Caramello Chocolate Block 200gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramello Chocolate Block 200gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramello Chocolate Block 200gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


