Is CARAMELLO Chocolate Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel, 1.6 Ounce Package (Pack of 36) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- butter fat
- artificial and natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Milk Chocolate Contains Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup, Butter Fat, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt
Check CARAMELLO Chocolate Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel, 1.6 Ounce Package (Pack of 36) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELLO Chocolate Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel, 1.6 Ounce Package (Pack of 36) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
CARAMELLO Chocolate Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel, 1.6 Ounce Package (Pack of 36) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


