Is CARAMELLO Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar, King Size (Pack of 18) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Pgpr, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt
Check CARAMELLO Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar, King Size (Pack of 18) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELLO Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar, King Size (Pack of 18) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
CARAMELLO Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar, King Size (Pack of 18) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


