Is Caramello Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check Caramello against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramello in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


