Is CARAMELS APPLE, APPLE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NON FAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND APPLE FLAVOR.
Check CARAMELS APPLE, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELS APPLE, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


