Is CARAMELS FLAVORED MILK MAID CANDY, CARAMELS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), WHITE MINERAL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check CARAMELS FLAVORED MILK MAID CANDY, CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELS FLAVORED MILK MAID CANDY, CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
CARAMELS FLAVORED MILK MAID CANDY, CARAMELS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


