Is CARAMELS & NUTS IN MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER, PECAN DELIGHT, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, TOFFEE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • coconut with sodium metabisulfite

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Condensed Milk, Sugar, Peanuts, Cream, Brown Sugar, Almonds, Pecans, Palm Kernel Oil, Butter, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Fd&c Red 40, Natural Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color)), Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Invert Sugar, Salt, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Apricots With Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color), Walnuts, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Gum Arabic, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder, Spice, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (Antioxidant), Edible Shellac, Soybean Oil, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Citric Acid, Honey, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol, Dried Egg Whites, Invertase (Enzyme), Maple Sugar, Caramel Color, Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Orange Peel (Orange Peel, Water, Citric Acid), Carmine Color, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hydroxide, Raspberries, Strawberries, Lemon Peel, Apples, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Whole Milk And Nonfat Milk Solids, May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check CARAMELS & NUTS IN MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER, PECAN DELIGHT, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMELS & NUTS IN MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER, PECAN DELIGHT, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, TOFFEE is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerSafewayVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go