Is CARAMELS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONCENTRATED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, AND VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER, HONEY, VANILLA EXTRACT, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3).
Check CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


