Is Caramilk Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- nutiiti valeur per 5 piece calories fat/lipide saturated trans/ carbohyd fibre/fi sugars/ nocontenir: arachides
nutiiti valeur per 5 piece calories fat/lipide saturated trans/ carbohyd fibre/fi sugars/ nocontenir: arachides
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugars (suyar, gluco se s rup), milk ingredients, modified palm o uns veetened chocolate, modified vegetable oil, cocoa butter, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, calcium chloride. natural and artificial flavours. contains: milk, soy. may contain: peanut, almond, cashew, hazelnut. ngrfc/ients : sucres (sucre, sirop de glucose), unstances laitières, huile de palme modifiée, 0colat non sucré, huile végétale modifiée, ne de cacao, sel, lécithine de soja, onate de sodium, chlorure de calcium, mes naturels et artificiels. contient: lait, soja. nutiiti valeur per 5 piece calories fat/lipide saturated trans/ carbohyd fibre/fi sugars/ nocontenir: arachides, amandes, cajous, nolsettes. protein/p cholestero sodium 40 potassium 1 calcium 75 t
Check Caramilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


