Is Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, seasoned meatballs with a tender, slightly firm texture that holds together during cooking. Commonly heated, added to pasta, sandwiches, or served with sauce for quick meals. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient preparation, and family-friendly portioning, while some mention occasional variation in size and doneness after oven or microwave reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures, Cellulose Powder, Starch, Potassium Sorbate), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Flavorings, Extractives Of Paprika, Water, Vinegar, Potassium Lactate, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid

Check Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Not good if you have high blood pressure

Sodium is 710 mg (30%.)

LadyDOct 29, 2021

Where to buy

Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNuttyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish