Is Carando Hot Sicilian Recipe Ground Italian Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Water, Potassium Lactate, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Vinegar, Paprika, Bha, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate.

Check Carando Hot Sicilian Recipe Ground Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastGrillingSandwich