No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Carando Italian Style Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures, Cellulose Powder, Starch, Potassium Sorbate), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Parsley, Dextrose, Flavorings, Paprika, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Potassium Lactate, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Carando Italian Style Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carando Italian Style Meatballs is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish
Pescatarian? Carando Italian Style Meatballs | Spoonful