Is Carando Naturally Hickory Smoked Spiral Sliced Cooked Bone-In Ham Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cured with: Water, Dextrose, Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Corn Syrup, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Glaze Packet Ingredients: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Water, Contains 2% or less of the following: Spices, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey, Silicon Dioxide), Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Gelatin, Natural Flavor (Natural Extractives of Cinnamon with Mono-, Di-, and Triglycerides and Canola Oil), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check Carando Naturally Hickory Smoked Spiral Sliced Cooked Bone-In Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carando Naturally Hickory Smoked Spiral Sliced Cooked Bone-In Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Land O'Frost Premium Natural Hickory Smoked Ham, 16 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Slice


