Is Carando Spiral Sliced Hickory Smoked Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, POTASSIUM LACTATE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. GLAZE PACKET INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CONTANIS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRINA, HONEY AND SILICON DIOXIDE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, GELATIN, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (ANTIFOAM AGENT), NATURAL FLAVOR ¡NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF CINTIAMON WITH MONO -, DI -, AND TRIGLYCERIDES, AND CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID.
Check Carando Spiral Sliced Hickory Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carando Spiral Sliced Hickory Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Meat · Slice


