Is Carapelli Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil: First Cold-Pressed EVOO, 25.36 fl oz (750ml) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check Carapelli Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil: First Cold-Pressed EVOO, 25.36 fl oz (750ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carapelli Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil: First Cold-Pressed EVOO, 25.36 fl oz (750ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Carapelli Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil: First Cold-Pressed EVOO, 25.36 fl oz (750ml) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruityPepperyNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad


