Is Caravelle Caravelle Black Pepper Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Pepper, Water, Sugar, Salt, Soya Bean Oil, Garlic, Oyster Flavour, E621 Monosodium Glutamate
Check Caravelle Caravelle Black Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caravelle Caravelle Black Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caravelle Caravelle Black Pepper Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


